Affichage des résultats 1 à 7 sur 7

Discussion: ASE TA / SPC Round 1 @ Autodrome St-Eustache May 21

  1. #1
    Avatar de Fuzz
    Section Moderator

    Status
    Offline
    Date d'inscription
    juillet 2004
    Localisation
    Montreal-West Island
    Car:
    Honda Cars
    Messages
    5 305
    Likes (Given)
    6
    Likes (Received)
    64

    Lightbulb ASE TA / SPC Round 1 @ Autodrome St-Eustache May 21



    The start of the racing season has begun in Quebec!! Victoria day marks the opening day for the ASE LC Time Attack & Super Production Challenge (SPC) for the 2012 season.

    This will be a excitement filled day. The Super Production Challenge series, currently in it's second year, limits vehicles to a 12-1 Weight to Power ratio, and all cars are running on spec Akina tires. This keeps the costs of racing down, keeps the field closer, and that means more racing action for the fans, and the drivers.

    Inbetween the SPC Races, the driver's of the ASE Lapping Club's Time Attack series will be pushing to the limits to squeeze out the best possible lap time they can. Seperated by drivetrain and tire classes, the ASE LC Time Attack series offers the best 'Run what you brung' style event, which the fastest driver taking home the points. After all the times have been caluclated, the fun begins. We take the top 5 fastest drivers, reverse their order and send them out 1 second apart. Bonus points are awarded to whoever crosses the finish line first.

    Spectators are free, so come out to the track and check out the action on May 21st starting at 10am!!
    Kevin 'Fuzz' G :: Your neighbourhood lapping maniac.
    ASE Instructor - The #1 Rain Lapping Fan -- ASE Lapping Club - Lapping for the Fun of it!


  2. #2
    Avatar de DannyITR
    Administrator

    Status
    Offline
    Date d'inscription
    janvier 2002
    Localisation
    Montreal
    Car:
    Acura Integra Type R
    Messages
    13 733
    Likes (Given)
    1140
    Likes (Received)
    2615
    Looks like fun!
    MontrealRacing.com official twitter account: @MontrealRacing
    DannyITR personal Twitter: @DannyITR

    www.montrealracing.com
    www.redliners.ca

  3. #3
    Legacy Member

    Status
    Offline
    Date d'inscription
    juin 2002
    Localisation
    Sherbrooke
    Car:
    Volkswagen Touareg TDi
    Messages
    1 852
    Likes (Given)
    20
    Likes (Received)
    40
    It's going to be an awesome event!!

    SPC Race!

    And for Time Attack, we're going to have at least 10 cars running sub-1 minute laps... And the Lachute Performance LP400 will be competing... Along with the lap record holder STI. Expectations are very high for this first event... AND WE'RE SOLD OUT (drivers).
    HaLo
    -> Street: 2010 Volkswagen Touareg TDi
    -> Race: 1998 BMW M3 Coupe
    ASE LC / ASQ Instructor - ASE LC Time Attack Director
    2011: 1:01.910 @ ASE w/Hankook RS-3 - Unofficial (G2X) (S2000)
    2012: 59.296 @ ASE w/Hankook RS-3(M3)
    2013: FAIL
    2014: 59.177 @ ASE w/Hankook RS-3(M3)
    2015: 57.017 @ ASE w/Nitto NT01 (M3)
    2016: 56.935 @ ASE w/Hankook RS-3 - Unofficial (M3)
    Visit the ASE Lapping Club facebook page!

  4. #4
    Avatar de Alex@VAGMotorsport
    Shop Representative

    Status
    Offline
    Date d'inscription
    avril 2006
    Localisation
    Laval
    Car:
    Scion FR-S
    A.K.A:
    canu_50
    Messages
    3 027
    Likes (Given)
    177
    Likes (Received)
    135
    People has to come, i'll be there signing autographe
    Alexandre Canuel
    VAG Motorsport
    W: 450.661.0429
    F: 450.661.7194
    www.vagmotorsport.ca
    Email: Alex@vagmotorsport.ca


    4 season stance crew
    2013 ASE time attack rd1: 1.01:995
    2014 ASE Time attack Rd2: 1.01.163

  5. #5
    Avatar de ScHyZo
    Forum God

    Status
    Offline
    Date d'inscription
    septembre 2009
    Localisation
    Laval
    Car:
    No vehicle aucun
    Messages
    10 401
    Likes (Given)
    1896
    Likes (Received)
    4348
    you are gonna jizz on a piece of paper and them give it away? disgusting...

  6. #6
    Avatar de od_man99
    Forum God

    Status
    Offline
    Date d'inscription
    octobre 2008
    Localisation
    Dubai
    Car:
    Mitsubishi ----
    Messages
    13 696
    Likes (Given)
    4652
    Likes (Received)
    2463
    I'll be there.
    I don't understand how people think that tighter gun regulation will make for less criminals with guns.
    Criminals do not get their guns from gun stores.
    M_Falafel
    Esti de petite population quebecoise insécure, qui reve au jour ou tout tout tout sera controle et gere par le gouvernemaman et ou ils n'auront plus a se preoccuper de quoi que ce soit. Ouach.
    If the truth is extreme, then I am a Terrorist. Shiver at my keyboard strokes.

  7. #7
    Avatar de BBQMAN
    Shop Representative

    Status
    Offline
    Date d'inscription
    février 2004
    Localisation
    Montreal
    Car:
    Honda CTR
    Messages
    7 877
    Likes (Given)
    568
    Likes (Received)
    842
    That was a crazy day, wild action for sure.

    Round 2 is slated for June 3rd, as always admission is free!!!!
    PERRY PERFORMANCE & COMPETITION

    http://www.facebook.com/PerryPerformance

    http://www.aselc.ca/
    ASE lapping club- Going back to its roots, lapping for the fun of it!!!
    450 662 6927
    CARL WENER
    carl@perryautolaval.com




Règles de messages

  • Vous ne pouvez pas créer de nouvelles discussions
  • Vous ne pouvez pas envoyer des réponses
  • Vous ne pouvez pas envoyer des pièces jointes
  • Vous ne pouvez pas modifier vos messages
  •